Skip to content
Dampfzentrale
Bern
de
en
MENU
de
en
Dampfzentrale
Access
Team
Association
History
Supporters
Program
Performing Arts
Music
Young
Other
Archive
Our Festivals
Tanz in Bern
Full Of Lava (fka Saint Ghetto)
EXPOP
Series
Barbara Bleisch trifft
Philosophieren…
Art
Context programme
Calls
Residencies
Ensemble in Residence
Artist applications
Information
How to find & contact us
Ticket info
Renting
Restaurant
Jobs
Press
Impressum
Dampfzentrale
Access
Team
Association
History
Supporters
Art
Context programme
Calls
Residencies
Ensemble in Residence
Artist applications
Program
Performing Arts
Music
Young
Other
Archive
Information
How to find & contact us
Ticket info
Renting
Restaurant
Jobs
Press
Impressum
Our Festivals
Tanz in Bern
Full Of Lava (fka Saint Ghetto)
EXPOP
Series
Barbara Bleisch trifft
Philosophieren…
... /
Programme
/ Performing Arts
May
Open Workout
Wild Card
SUN
5.5.24
13:00
STEPS
Saburo Teshigawara / Rihoko Sato
Tristan and Isolde
TUE
7.5.24
20:00
STEPS
Far From The Norm / Botis Seva
BLKDOG
SAT
11.5.24
20:00
Open Workout
Wild Card
SUN
12.5.24
13:00
Open Workout
Wild Card
SUN
19.5.24
13:00
AUAWIRLEBEN 2024
22.05.24 – 02.06.24
Said Reza Adib & Thomas Bellinck
The Voice of Fingers
WED
22.5.24
19:00
Said Reza Adib & Thomas Bellinck
The Voice of Fingers
THU
23.5.24
20:00
Bezjak, Epner, Jordan, Kangro, Stegnar, Ulfsak
Fun Fact
SAT
25.5.24
20:00
Bezjak, Epner, Jordan, Kangro, Stegnar, Ulfsak
Fun Fact
SUN
26.5.24
17:00
Bezjak, Epner, Jordan, Kangro, Stegnar, Ulfsak
Fun Fact
SUN
26.5.24
20:00
Marta Górnicka
MOTHERS A SONG FOR WARTIME
TUE
28.5.24
20:30
Rébecca Chaillon
Carte Noire nommée Désir
FRI
31.5.24
20:00
Ezra Veldhuis & Bosse Provoost
All Watched Over by Machines of Loving Grace
SAT
1.6.24
18:30
Rébecca Chaillon
Carte Noire nommée Désir
SAT
1.6.24
20:00
Ezra Veldhuis & Bosse Provoost
All Watched Over by Machines of Loving Grace
SUN
2.6.24
20:00
Young
auawirleben
Philosophieren ...
Why do we forget?
SUN
26.5.24
11:00
June
Showing
Residency
Ronja Römmelt & Lizaveta Matveeva
Tremble: Everyday Movement in Oppressive Contexts or How to Perform Resistance
Residency Showing
FRI
7.6.24
18:00
akar
Playing the game of…
SAT
8.6.24
18:00
akar
Playing the game of…
SUN
9.6.24
16:00
Bigler/Hasler
GOLD – A silent walk for the living
SAT
22.6.24
6:30
Bigler/Hasler
GOLD – A silent walk for the living
SAT
22.6.24
19:00
July
Sharing
Residenz
Unplush
Howl
Residenz Sharing
FRI
5.7.24
18:00
September
Premiere
Daniela Ruocco & partners in crime
Piñata
THU
19.9.24
20:00
Premiere
Daniela Ruocco & partners in crime
Piñata
FRI
20.9.24
20:00
Premiere
Daniela Ruocco & partners in crime
Piñata
SAT
21.9.24
18:00
November
Bigler/Hasler
GOLD – A silent walk for the living
SAT
30.11.24
16:00
December
Premiere
Donya Speaks & Co.
POETik P
Pussy power Pleasure Progression
FRI
6.12.24
20:00
Premiere
Donya Speaks & Co.
POETik P
Pussy power Pleasure Progression
SAT
7.12.24
20:00
Premiere
Donya Speaks & Co.
POETik P
Pussy power Pleasure Progression
SUN
8.12.24
18:00
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
→
Ticket info
→
Program
→
Newsletter
Jump to top of page